2015 Schedule

Printable PDF Schedule

Date H/A Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
8/27/2015 A Midwest Central  L  27-25  11-25  22-25
9/1/2015 A New Berlin  L 19-25 27-25 18-25
9/3/2015 A North Mac  L  19-25  25-20 18-25
9/8/2015 H Beardstown (at A-C)  L 9-25  27-29
9/10/2015 H Springfield Lutheran  W  25-18  25-17
9/12/2015 A Cuba Fr/Soph Tournament  1st Place
9/14/2015 H Athens  L  22-25  25-23 16-25
9/15/2015 A Williamsville  L  10-25 14-25
9/21/2015 A Riverton  W 25-21  25-22
9/22/2015 H Pawnee  W  25-15  21-25 28-26
9/26/2015  A Virginia Freshmen Tournament  4th Place
10/3/2015  A Rushville Varsity Tournament
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
 Midwest Central W  25-23 21-25 15-9
Brown County  W 25-19 25-18
Rushville  L 23-25 25-20 12-15
Third place match vs Havana L 27-29 25-12  6-15
4th Place
10/5/2015  H Havana  W  25-20  25-22
10/8/2015  H Springfield Southeast (at A-C)  W  25-18  25-12
10/10/2015  A Beardstown Varsity Tournament
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
 North Greene  W  25-15 25-17
 Tremont  L 25-22  16-25  3-15
 Havana  W  25-20  25-12
 Beardstown  W  25-18  20-25  15-5
3rd Place
10/10/2015  A Franklin Fr/Soph Tournament  2nd Place
10/13/2015  A Illini Central  W  25-21  21-25 25-15
10/14/2015  A Edinburg Varsity Tournament
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
 Morrisonville  W 25-9  25-13
10/15/2015  A Lincoln (Freshmen only)
10/16/2015  A Edinburg Varsity Tournament
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
 Calvary  W 29-27  25-13
10/17/2015  A Pleasant Plains JV Tournament  4th Place
10/17/2015  A Edinburg Varsity Tournament
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
 Edinburg  25-6 25-22
 Greenview  W  25-11 26-24
 North Mac  L  20-25 17-25
2nd Place
10/19/2015  H Auburn (PORTA Senior Night)  L  17-25 20-25
10/20/2015  H Pleasant Plains (at A-C) Chili Dinner  L  9-25  21-25
10/22/2015  H Franklin (South County) (at A-C)  Volley for the Cure & A-C Senior Night; Pulled Pork Dinner, Raffles, Bake Sale  W 25-11  25-19
10/24/2015  A Pawnee Varsity Tournament
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
 Murphysboro  L 23-25  20-25
 Pawnee  L  24-26 29-30
 Taylorville L 21-25  19-25
 Carlinville  L 24-26 20-25
 Edinburg  W  25-22  25-11
7th Place
10/26/2015 West Hancock – Regionals  W 25-13  25-14
10/27/2015 Illini West – Regionals  L  14-25  17-25