2018 Schedule

Printable PDF Schedule

Date H/A Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
8/23/2018 H Midwest Central  W  25-6 25-7
8/28/2018 H New Berlin (at A-C High School)  L  22-25  21-25
8/30/2018A H North Mac (at A-C High School)  W  25-16 25-15
9/4/2018 H Beardstown (at A-C High School)  W  25-20 25-27  25-9
9/5/2018 H Routt (at A-C High School)  W  25-14  22-25  25-19
9/6/2018 A Springfield Lutheran  L  12-25  25-23  19-25
9/8/2018 A Cuba Fr/Soph Tournament  W/W/W  1st Place
9/10/2018 H Canton  W  23-25  26-24  25-11
9/11/2018 H Williamsville  L  21-25  19-25
9/17/2018 H Riverton  W  20-25 25-22 25-20
9/18/2018 A Pawnee  W  25-18  25-21
9/20/2018 A Maroa-Forsyth  L 16-25 7-25
9/22/2018 H Virginia Freshman Invite  L/L/L
9/25/2018 H Athens  W  25-16  25-13
9/29/2018 A Rushville Varsity Tournament
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
 Brown County W  22-25  25-19  15-4
Pittsfield W  25-12  25-12
 Midwest Central  W  25-18 23-25  15-9
 Rushville  W 21-25 26-24  15-8
 Beardstown  W  25-17  25-16
1st Place
10/1/2018 A Havana  W  26-24  25-13
10/4/2018 A Springfield Southeast  W  25-10  25-12
10/6/2018 A Beardstown Varsity Tournament
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
 North Greene  W  25-14  25-7
 Tremont W  25-12  25-15
 Havana  W 25-16  25-17
 Athens  W 25-20 17-25 25-20
 1st Place
10/6/2018 A Franklin Fr/Soph Tournament  W/W/L  2nd Place
10/9/2018 H Illini Central  W  25-19  25-23
10/13/2018 A Raymond-Lincolnwood (JV Tournament)  W/W/W/W/W  1st Place
10/13/2018 A Edinburg Varsity Tournament
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/15/2018 A Auburn  W 17-25  25-23 25-16
10/16/2018 A Pleasant Plains  L  20-25  14-25
10/18/2018 A South County  W  25-17  25-10
10/20/2018 A Pawnee Tournament
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
 Murphysboro  L  26-24  25-27 13-15
Pawnee  W  25-15  21-25 18-16
 Taylorville  L 20-25  23-25
 Auburn  L  22-25  24-26
 Lincolnwood  W 25-19  25-18
 3rd Place
10/22/2018 A Regionals
Opponent Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
 Riverton (Semifinal)  W  25-14 25-18
 Williamsville (Championship)  L  21-25  15-25